Facebook Pixel Code
CALL 24/7 (615) 244-4325 ¿Habla Español?

Our top 5 Winners with the most votes receiving 500 each:

Our 6th-10th place teachers receiving $100 each:

Our top school with the most votes for their teachers combined

is Richland Elementary, the winner of $1,000

All nominated certified teachers will receive finalist certificates thanking them for their outstanding teaching.

The top 75 with the most votes will also receive swag bags.

May is National Teacher Appreciation Month, so we want to make it a memorable one for all the teachers who worked so hard during the past school year!

Do you know a K-12 teacher who has made a positive impact on your life, the life of your child, or the students in your community? Show them you care by nominating them for our 2023 Ponce Law Outstanding Teacher Contest. They’ll have a chance to win up to $500 from Ponce Law.

All teachers nominated will be given an outstanding teacher certificate regardless of how many votes they receive.

That’s not all. The school that receives the most votes for its teachers will receive a $1,000 check!

2023 NOMINEES

Abby Sanders

Ninth Grade
Gallatin Sr. High
View Entry Details

Abby Sanders

Ninth Grade
Gallatin High School
View Entry Details

Abigail Reisen

First Grade
LaVergne Lake Elementary
View Entry Details

Adrian Lee

Tenth Grade
LEAD Southeast High School
View Entry Details

Alan Kessinger

Eighth Grade
Stewarts Creek Middle School
View Entry Details

Alexandria Robinson

Fourth Grade
Napier Elementary School
View Entry Details

Alicia FELLER

Ninth Grade
Northwest High
View Entry Details

Alison Clifton

First Grade
Liberty Creek Elementary
View Entry Details

Alison Levy

Other
Montgomery Central High School
View Entry Details

Allie King

Other
Station Camp Elementary
View Entry Details

Allison Mitchell

Other
Montgomery central high school
View Entry Details

Ally Choate

Ninth Grade
Station Camp High School
View Entry Details

Alyssa Telang

Valor Voyager
View Entry Details

Amanda Asberry

Kindergarten
Baxter primary
View Entry Details

Amanda Jager

Kindergarten
Crestview Elementary
View Entry Details

Amanda Masters

Third Grade
siegel elementary
View Entry Details

Amanda Zimmerman

Kindergarten
Cumberland Heights Elementary School
View Entry Details

AmandaSeigrl Masters

Third Grade
Seigel Elementary
View Entry Details

Amber Cornell

Eleventh Grade
Beech High School
View Entry Details

Amy Barnett

Other
Portland High School
View Entry Details

Amy Castleberry

Fifth Grade
Pisgah Elementary
View Entry Details

Amy Harrison

Second Grade
Madison Creek Elementary
View Entry Details

Amy Smith

Eighth Grade
Spring Station Middle School
View Entry Details

Andrea Kachta

Other
Creek Wood High School
View Entry Details

Andrea Morris

Eleventh Grade
LaVergne High School
View Entry Details

Andrew Arp

Seventh Grade
Valor Collegiate Academy
View Entry Details

Angie Graves

Ninth Grade
Westmoreland High School
View Entry Details

Angie King

Kindergarten
Madison Creek Elementary
View Entry Details

Anna Reed

Seventh Grade
Cannon County Middle School
View Entry Details

Annemarie Loeffler

Eleventh Grade
Warren county highschool
View Entry Details

Annie Morton-Krise

Other
Tom Joy Elementary
View Entry Details

April Alvey

Second Grade
LaVergne Lake Elementary
View Entry Details

April Warren

Fourth Grade
homer Pittard campus School
View Entry Details

April Wright

First Grade
LaVergne Lake Elementary
View Entry Details

Ashleigh Hines

First Grade
Madison Creek
View Entry Details

Ashley Couture

Eleventh Grade
Rockvale High School
View Entry Details

Ashley Craig

First Grade
Pisgah
View Entry Details

Ashley Hammock

Kindergarten
Bethpage Elementary
View Entry Details

Ashley Jackson

Fourth Grade
Burrus elementary
View Entry Details

Ashley Wenner

Kindergarten
East Hickman Elementary School
View Entry Details

Atticus Hensley

Eighth Grade
West Middle School
View Entry Details

Bailey Freeman

Tenth Grade
Perry County High School
View Entry Details

Barbara Lee

Fifth Grade
Valor Voyager Academy
View Entry Details

Becky Morgan

Other
Gallatin High School
View Entry Details

Beth Anderson

Other
Algood Elementary
View Entry Details

Bethany McBride

Second Grade
United Christian Academy
View Entry Details

Blair Vaughan

Fifth Grade
Homer Pittard Campus School
View Entry Details

Brandy Marshall

Second Grade
LaVergne Lake Elementary
View Entry Details

Brenda K. Morrison

Kindergarten
Station Camp Elementary
View Entry Details

Brenda Taylor

Fifth Grade
Riverwood Elementary School
View Entry Details

brian dupree

Seventh Grade
Liberty Creek Middle
View Entry Details

Brian Hoover

Gallatin High School
View Entry Details

Bridget Vaillancourt

Kindergarten
St Henry School
View Entry Details

Brittany Johnson

Sixth Grade
Station Camp Middle School
View Entry Details

Brooke Hunt

Kindergarten
Richland Elementary
View Entry Details

Brooke McBeath

Twelfth Grade
Independence Academy
View Entry Details

Bryan Dupree

Seventh Grade
Liberty Creek Middle School
View Entry Details

Caleb Reese

Other
Algood Elementary School
View Entry Details

Cara Pearson

Seventh Grade
Poplar Grove Middle School
View Entry Details

Carla Keeter

Joe shafer middle school
View Entry Details

Carlissa Patterson

WA Bass Learning Center
View Entry Details

Caroline Massingill

First Grade
Smithson Craighead Academy
View Entry Details

Caroline Mayfield

Sixth Grade
Houston County Middle School
View Entry Details

Carrie Graham

Fourth Grade
Buchanan Elementary
View Entry Details

Cassie Venable

Kindergarten
Beech Elementary School
View Entry Details

Cassie Venable

Kindergarten
Beech Elem
View Entry Details

Catie Watkins

Kindergarten
Guild Elementary
View Entry Details

Cecily Galanopoulos

Fourth Grade
Station Camp Elementary
View Entry Details

Charlene Overton

Other
TCAT- Dickson
View Entry Details

Charlotte Balturshot

Fifth Grade
Guild Elementary School
View Entry Details

Charneshai Johnson

Other
Gower Elementary School
View Entry Details

chayla bell

Sixth Grade
valor flagship
View Entry Details

Chelsea Thompson

Seventh Grade
White House Heritage High School
View Entry Details

Chelsea Thompson

Seventh Grade
White House Heritage middle school
View Entry Details

Chelsey Burton

White House Middle School
View Entry Details

Cheri Blackwell

Fourth Grade
Cascade elementary
View Entry Details

Chrissy Stine

Fourth Grade
Station Camp Elementary
View Entry Details

Christian Powell

Ninth Grade
Gallatin High School
View Entry Details

Christie Coates

Kindergarten
Westmoreland Elementary School
View Entry Details

Christina Moody

Kindergarten
Eagle view elementary
View Entry Details

Christina Shanks

Third Grade
Gateway Elementary
View Entry Details

Christina Silmon

Second Grade
Eagle View Elementary
View Entry Details

Cindy Gaughan

Fourth Grade
Saint Henry School
View Entry Details

Cindy Gaughan

Fourth Grade
St Henry School
View Entry Details

Courtney baker

Third Grade
Black Fox Elementary
View Entry Details

Courtney Burns

Other
Cheatham Park Elementary School
View Entry Details

Courtney Conyer

Fifth Grade
Westmoreland Elementary
View Entry Details

Craig Cothron

Seventh Grade
Macon County Junior High
View Entry Details

Crystal Clapper

Third Grade
Stanford Montessori
View Entry Details

Crystal Juechter

Seventh Grade
Liberty Creek Middle School
View Entry Details

Cynthia Brown

New Providence Middle
View Entry Details

Dainon Sidney

Tenth Grade
McGavock High School
View Entry Details

Dalton Hawkins

Other
Liberty Creek Middle
View Entry Details

dana lester

Other
Lavergne Primary School
View Entry Details

Danette Baskin

Fourth Grade
Mt. Juliet Elementary School
View Entry Details

Danielle Walker

Kindergarten
Madison Creek Elementary
View Entry Details

David Shepard

Ninth Grade
Davidson county detention center
View Entry Details

Dawn Crossman

Third Grade
Stuart Burns Elementary
View Entry Details

Dawn Golson saunders

Sixth Grade
Rocky fork middle school
View Entry Details

Debbie Brewer

Other
Gallatin High School
View Entry Details

Debora Helmholz

Seventh Grade
Mrs. Helmholz
View Entry Details

Devin Keeler

Eighth Grade
Mt. Juliet Middle School
View Entry Details

Devonna Hunter

Fourth Grade
Nannie Berry Elementary
View Entry Details

Dina Tue

Seventh Grade
Richview Middle School
View Entry Details

Dinah Mitchell

Other
Howard Elementary
View Entry Details

Donna White

Kindergarten
Watt Hardison Elementary
View Entry Details

Drew Kirk

Seventh Grade
Liberty Creek Middle School
View Entry Details

Elaf Mohammad

Fifth Grade
Henry Oliver Middle School
View Entry Details

Elizabeth Bogle

Seventh Grade
Rocky Fork Middle School
View Entry Details

Elizabeth Evans

Madison Creek Elementary
View Entry Details

Elizabeth Henkle

Ninth Grade
La Verge High School
View Entry Details

Elizabeth Mateer

Fourth Grade
Westwood Elementary
View Entry Details

Elizabeth McCormick

First Grade
Station Camp High School
View Entry Details

Elizabeth Yerby

Third Grade
Millersville Elementary School
View Entry Details

Ellie Harris

Fifth Grade
Old Center Elementary
View Entry Details

Ellie Harris

Fifth Grade
Old Center Elementary
View Entry Details

Emily Edmison

Twelfth Grade
Beech High School
View Entry Details

Erica Smith

First Grade
Portland Gateview Elementary
View Entry Details

Erin Smith

Fifth Grade
Jack Anderson Elementary
View Entry Details

Fran O’Riordan

Fourth Grade
LaVergne Lake Elementary
View Entry Details

Ginger DuBose

Other
St. Joseph School
View Entry Details

Haley Orred

Fifth Grade
Madison creek
View Entry Details

Hanna Spence

Other
Stewart’s Creek Middle
View Entry Details

Hannah Jordan

Third Grade
Jack Anderson Elementary
View Entry Details

Hannah Petty

Third Grade
Gladeville Elementary
View Entry Details

Heather Clark

First Grade
Liberty Creek Elementary
View Entry Details

Heather Connor

Other
Stuart Burns Elementary
View Entry Details

Heather Haynes

Fourth Grade
Pleasant View Elementary
View Entry Details

Heaven Doh

Tenth Grade
LaVergne High School
View Entry Details

Hollie Briley

Fourth Grade
Watt Hardison Elementary
View Entry Details

idk keeter

Seventh Grade
joe shafer middle school
View Entry Details

Jaime Collier

Fourth Grade
Dan Mills Elementary
View Entry Details

James Kirk

Eighth Grade
Rucker Stewart Middle School
View Entry Details

James Overton

Seventh Grade
Joe Shafer Middle School
View Entry Details

Janet Chan

Kindergarten
Park Avenue Enhanced Option Elementary School
View Entry Details

Jeff Dugger

Seventh Grade
Liberty Creek
View Entry Details

Jenna hollinden

Seventh Grade
libertycreekmiddle
View Entry Details

Jennifer Allen

Ninth Grade
Gallatin High School
View Entry Details

Jennifer Duncan

Eighth Grade
Ms. Nickole Loman
View Entry Details

Jennifer Grainger

Tenth Grade
Gallatin High
View Entry Details

Jennifer King

Fourth Grade
Glencliff Elementary School
View Entry Details

Jennifer Morrison

Other
Station Camp Elementary
View Entry Details

Jennifer Patterson

Other
laVergne lake elementary
View Entry Details

Jennifer Plummer

Other
Barfield
View Entry Details

Jennifer Wilson

Fifth Grade
Southside elementary
View Entry Details

Jeremy Summitt

Eleventh Grade
Valor | College Prep
View Entry Details

Jerry Burton

Sixth Grade
Chelsea Burton
View Entry Details

Jessica Coovert

Kindergarten
LaVergne Lake Elementary
View Entry Details

Jessica Frizzell

Seventh Grade
Siegel Middle School
View Entry Details

Jessica Riffe

Third Grade
Battle Creek Elementary
View Entry Details

Jessica Warren

Sixth Grade
Charlotte middle school
View Entry Details

Jill Groce

Seventh Grade
Mrs. Groce
View Entry Details

Jill Ivey

Third Grade
Harpeth valley elementary
View Entry Details

Jim VanDyke

Other
Gallatin High
View Entry Details

JoAnna Graves

First Grade
Oakland Elementary
View Entry Details

Johnna Hutchingson

Seventh Grade
Librerty Creek Middle School
View Entry Details

Joni Wells

Other
Granbery Elementary
View Entry Details

Jordan Ward

Other
Station Camp Elementary
View Entry Details

Joshua Johnston

Ninth Grade
Father Ryan
View Entry Details

Judith Brewer

Seventh Grade
Mrs.Brewer
View Entry Details

Julie Grambow

Fifth Grade
Stuart Burns Elementary
View Entry Details

Julie Lee

Other
Davidson Academy
View Entry Details

Julie Mullane

Eleventh Grade
Central magnet
View Entry Details

Julie Patterson

Beech High School
View Entry Details

Julua Rayford

Third Grade
Julua Rayford
View Entry Details

Justin Byrne

Fifth Grade
Stuart Burns Elementary
View Entry Details

Kaleb Hammock

Ninth Grade
Gallatin High school
View Entry Details

Karen Donahue

First Grade
Oak Grove elementary
View Entry Details

karla keeter

joe shafer middle school
View Entry Details

Karla Oakley

Karla Oakley
View Entry Details

Kat Johnston

Sixth Grade
THOMPSON’S Station Middle
View Entry Details

Kate Blake

Third Grade
The Covenant school
View Entry Details

Kathryn Donahue

Kindergarten
Oak Grove elementary
View Entry Details

Katy Hicock

Third Grade
Cole Elementary School
View Entry Details

Kaytlyn Jennings

Eighth Grade
Ellis Middle School
View Entry Details

Kelli Johns

First Grade
Richland elementary
View Entry Details

Kelly Sellars

Walter Hill Elementary
View Entry Details

Kelly Young

Sixth Grade
Stewarts Creek Middle
View Entry Details

Kendon Curtis

Kindergarten
Madison Creek Elementary
View Entry Details

Kenneth Honeycutt

Tenth Grade
Riverdale High
View Entry Details

Kiana Hughes

Tenth Grade
KIPP: Nashville Collegiate Highschool
View Entry Details

Kimberly Marshall

Sixth Grade
Gallatin High
View Entry Details

Kimberly Wyatt

Lakeside Park Elementary
View Entry Details

Kristan Clay

Fifth Grade
Bellevue Middle School
View Entry Details

Kristen Stewart

Sixth Grade
shafer middle school
View Entry Details

Kristin Chenowith

Other
Gallatin High
View Entry Details

Kristin Harpe

First Grade
Baxter Primary
View Entry Details

Kyle Epley

Eighth Grade
South haven Christian schools
View Entry Details

Kylie Harvey

Fifth Grade
Valor Voyager Academy
View Entry Details

La Donna Damron

Tenth Grade
Oakland High School
View Entry Details

Larae Johnson

Kindergarten
Crestview Elementary
View Entry Details

Laura Sauln

First Grade
Liberty Creek Elementary
View Entry Details

Laura Tapscott

Third Grade
The Covenant school
View Entry Details

Lauren Busby

First Grade
Madison Creek Elementary
View Entry Details

Lauren Estrada

Third Grade
Dupont Elementary
View Entry Details

Lauren Martin

First Grade
Gene Brown Elem
View Entry Details

Lauren Street

Other
Cheatham County Central High School
View Entry Details

Lavesa Dotson

Other
Barkers Mill Elementary School
View Entry Details

Leslie Boner

Fourth Grade
Davidson Academy
View Entry Details

Leslie Mertz

Eleventh Grade
Holloway high school
View Entry Details

Leslie White

Kindergarten
College Street Elementary
View Entry Details

Leslie Willis

Sixth Grade
Donelson Middle School
View Entry Details

Lisa Ferrell

Seventh Grade
Liberty Creek Middle
View Entry Details

Lisa Good Midgett

Fifth Grade
Robert Churchwell
View Entry Details

Lisa Landis

Second Grade
Cornerstone Elementary
View Entry Details

Litisha Benson

Ninth Grade
Sojourner Truth Virtual Academy
View Entry Details

Lorelei Jackson

Seventh Grade
Jackson
View Entry Details

Lori Szathmary

Kindergarten
Lauren Busby
View Entry Details

Lynne Moody

Fourth Grade
Hendersonville Christian Academy
View Entry Details

Maletha McBride Belgon

First Grade
Chadwell Elementary
View Entry Details

Malinda Griffin

Kindergarten
Madison Creek Elementary
View Entry Details

Marissa Collins

Kindergarten
Oak Grove Elementary
View Entry Details

Mark Weakley

Eleventh Grade
Pope John Paul II Preparatory School
View Entry Details

Marshall Williams

Ninth Grade
Gallatin Sr.High School
View Entry Details

Mary Brewer

Eleventh Grade
Johnson ALC
View Entry Details

Mary Casteel

Fourth Grade
Benny Bills Elementary
View Entry Details

Mary Mateer

Fourth Grade
Westwood elementary
View Entry Details

Mary Rajendran

Tenth Grade
Gallatin High School
View Entry Details

Matthew Jackson

Eighth Grade
Liberty Creek Middle School
View Entry Details

Maurika Price

Sixth Grade
Isaac Litton Middle School
View Entry Details

Maya Ferby

First Grade
Thomas A Edison Elementary
View Entry Details

Mechele Dillard

Second Grade
Clyde Riggs Elementary
View Entry Details

Megan Groves

First Grade
RF Woodall Elementary
View Entry Details

Megan Koewler

First Grade
Norman Smith Elementary
View Entry Details

Megan Kuck

Other
Elzie Patton Elementary
View Entry Details

Meghan Parks-Terry

First Grade
Rockvale Elementary
View Entry Details

Melanie Cerwinske

Fourth Grade
West creek elementary
View Entry Details

melissa carroll

Fifth Grade
wilson elementary school
View Entry Details

Melissa Dorris

Second Grade
Benny Bills Elementary
View Entry Details

Melissa Owens

Fourth Grade
Lakeside Park Elementary
View Entry Details

Mendy Bull

Other
White House Heritage Elementary School
View Entry Details

Michele Summers

Other
Merrol Hyde Magnet School
View Entry Details

Michelle Mountes

Kindergarten
Norman Brinkley Elementary school
View Entry Details

Michelle Nelson

Fifth Grade
Franklin Road Academy Middle School
View Entry Details

Michelle White

Other
Lavergne Lake Elementary
View Entry Details

Mindy Dunham

Other
Baxter Primary School
View Entry Details

Misty Klahn

Fourth Grade
Station Camp Elementary
View Entry Details

Molly Cotham

Third Grade
East Robertson Elementary
View Entry Details

Monica Barton

Third Grade
North Coffee Elementary
View Entry Details

Monica Whitaker

Fourth Grade
Tusculum Elementary School
View Entry Details

Mrs. Dawn Gonsalve

Second Grade
Hunters Bend Elementary School
View Entry Details

NaTimmya Cason

Other
Little Lambs Inc
View Entry Details

Nickole Loman

Eighth Grade
TW Hunter Middle School
View Entry Details

Nicole Lowe

First Grade
Chapel Hill Elementary School
View Entry Details

Nicole Wall

Other
United Christian Academy
View Entry Details

Niki Rager

Eighth Grade
Goodlettsville Middle
View Entry Details

Olivia Rhett

First Grade
Dickson Elementary
View Entry Details

Patrice Mays

Other
Old Center Elementary
View Entry Details

Patricia Blackmon

Other
Clyde Riggs Elementary
View Entry Details

Patricia Harris

Third Grade
Park Avenue Elementary
View Entry Details

Patty Burris

Kindergarten
Christian Community Schools
View Entry Details

Patty Hunter

Fourth Grade
Gladeville Elementary
View Entry Details

Phillip Sanders

Twelfth Grade
Gallatin Sr. High School
View Entry Details

Rachel Baskerville

Fifth Grade
LaVergne Lake Elementary
View Entry Details

Rachel Gaither

Fifth Grade
LaVergne Lake Elementary
View Entry Details

Rachel Rigsby

Fourth Grade
Plainview Elementary
View Entry Details

Rachel Slough

Fifth Grade
Rockvale elementary
View Entry Details

Rachel Wroblewski

Eighth Grade
Nicole Leyhew
View Entry Details

Rachel Wroblewski

Eighth Grade
Mtcs
View Entry Details

Randy Burse

Other
Gallatin Sr High School
View Entry Details

Raven Brayman

Fifth Grade
White House Middle School
View Entry Details

Rebecca Fleckenstein

Eleventh Grade
Hillwood High School
View Entry Details

Rebecca Knight

Other
Franklin Road Academy
View Entry Details

Rebecca Stewart

Other
Merrol Hyde Magnet School
View Entry Details

Regina Fisher

First Grade
Salem Elementary
View Entry Details

Rhonda Eakes

Third Grade
Rhonda Eakes
View Entry Details

Rhonda Madden

Fifth Grade
Stuart Burns Elementary
View Entry Details

Ronald Miller

Eighth Grade
Rucker Stewart middle school
View Entry Details

Ruth Nunn

Other
Montgomery central high school
View Entry Details

Ryan Taylor

Portland High School
View Entry Details

Sandra Posey

Other
Whitthorne Middle school
View Entry Details

Sara Borders

Kindergarten
North sumner elementary
View Entry Details

sara gravelle

Seventh Grade
T W Hunter
View Entry Details

Sara Gravelle

Seventh Grade
TW Hunter Middle School
View Entry Details

Sara Koly

Other
Hendersonville High School
View Entry Details

Sarah Claire David

Third Grade
Station Camp Elementary
View Entry Details

Sarah Garcia

Sixth Grade
Knox Doss at Drakes Creek
View Entry Details

Sarah Moore

Other
Franklin Road Academy
View Entry Details

Sarah Sutton

Fourth Grade
Indian Lake Elementary
View Entry Details

Savannah Sellers

Kindergarten
Pleasant View Elementary
View Entry Details

Selena Cruz

Kindergarten
J.W. Wiseman Elementary
View Entry Details

Shaneka Lopez

Second Grade
Richland Elementary
View Entry Details

SHANNON HAGGARD

Kindergarten
BAXTER PRIMARY SCHOOL
View Entry Details

Shannon Wells

Kindergarten
Cornersville Elementary School
View Entry Details

Sharon Kirkpatrick

Fifth Grade
Station camp elementary
View Entry Details

Sharon Thompson

Other
Stuart Burns Elementary
View Entry Details

ShaShawn Covington

First Grade
Charlotte Park Elementary
View Entry Details

Shatika Woods

Other
Cole Elementary School
View Entry Details

Sheila Panther

Sixth Grade
Blackman Middle School
View Entry Details

Skylar Richardson

Third Grade
Howard Elementary School
View Entry Details

Stacey Smith

Seventh Grade
Sequatchie County Middle School
View Entry Details

Stacey Willoughby

First Grade
Beech Elementary
View Entry Details

Stephanie Palmer

Other
WHHS
View Entry Details

Stephanie Santiago

Other
Laverne Lake Elementary
View Entry Details

Stephanie Speilman

Sixth Grade
Rucker Stewart Middle School
View Entry Details

Stephanie Williams

Sixth Grade
Liberty Creek middle school
View Entry Details

Suzanne Gaw

Eighth Grade
Station Camp Middle School
View Entry Details

Sydney Buvvaji

Tenth Grade
Holloway High School
View Entry Details

Sylvia Johnson

Fifth Grade
Northeast Elm
View Entry Details

Tabithoa Graves

Other
Gallatin High School
View Entry Details

Tara Hallums

Sixth Grade
Greenbrier Middle School
View Entry Details

Tawana Mitchell

Kindergarten
Napier Elementary School
View Entry Details

Taylor Jackson

Eighth Grade
Liberty Creek Middle School
View Entry Details

Taylor Johnson

Tenth Grade
Beech High School
View Entry Details

Tiffany Beasley

Other
Coopertown Elementary
View Entry Details

Timothy Koly

Other
Robert E Ellis Middle School
View Entry Details

TJ McLaughlin

Other
Gallatin High School
View Entry Details

Todd Lamberth

Sixth Grade
Portland West
View Entry Details

Toni Richards

Eleventh Grade
White House Heritage High School
View Entry Details

Tonya Couch

Third Grade
Guild
View Entry Details

Tonya Hedrick

Seventh Grade
toyna.hedrick@cmcss.net
View Entry Details

Tori King

Fourth Grade
Lafayette Elementary School
View Entry Details

Torie Davidson

Fifth Grade
Valor Voyager Academy
View Entry Details

Trina Blalock

Other
Cornersville Elementary School
View Entry Details

Trina Blalock

Fourth Grade
Cornersville Elementary
View Entry Details

Trisha LaLumondier

Other
Beech Senior High School
View Entry Details

Tristan Brown

Eleventh Grade
Fed J Page High School
View Entry Details

Ty Gordon

Kindergarten
Amqui
View Entry Details

Vandolyn Smith

Kindergarten
Robert Churchwell Elementary School
View Entry Details

Vanessa Cobb

Montgomery central high school
View Entry Details

Wendy Foster

Second Grade
Westmeade Elementary
View Entry Details

William Minton

Seventh Grade
McMurray Middle School
View Entry Details

Winnie Cannon

Other
East Hickman Elementary
View Entry Details

Wynde Sloan

Third Grade
Merrol Hyde
View Entry Details

Yana Eliseev

Other
Indian Lake Elementary
View Entry Details

Yasmine Johnson

Fifth Grade
Napier Elementary School
View Entry Details

Zane Cullom

Eighth Grade
Dickson Middle School
View Entry Details

Our Reviews

  • ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    Such a pleasure to work with them! Dahlia and the team there are amazing. Very professional and courteous. They answered all of my questions and guided me the entire way. I received random case updates every few days (Which I loved) and they came to a resolution very quickly for us. I will definitely ONLY be going to Ponce Law from now on. I highly recommend!

    Eric Vasquez a month ago
  • ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    My experience at Ponce Law has been exceptional! They communicate in a timely manner and also explain the situation very well. Attorney Hannah Jones was amazing! She really cares for her clients and listens to our needs. She is ambitious and hardworking. Everyone we have worked with has been so kind. Definitely recommend this firm.

    Hannah Esguerra 4 months ago
  • ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

    Brian and Cheyenne made my first experience with an attorney's office a breeze. I'm thrilled with the outcome of my case—the settlement exceeded my expectations. A friend's mother recommended Ponce Law, and I'm so glad she did. The support I received was crucial, especially during the 2-3 weeks I was out of work. Thanks, Ponce Law, for delivering results beyond what I anticipated.

    katesha blivens 2 months ago

HEAR IT STRAIGHT FROM OUR CLIENTS

  • Block Image

    I was driving down I-40 when I got hit by another car. I called Michael Ponce because I wanted an attorney right here in Nashville. As soon as I called, I knew I made the right decision, and Ponce Law got me the money I needed to get back on my feet. I highly recommend Ponce Law!

    – Rick

    View More Testimonials

  • Block Image

    After my car accident, I wasn’t sure if I needed an attorney. I called Ponce Law for a free consultation. I’m so glad I made the call. I wanted a local attorney, and from the first call, to when my case was settled, I felt heard, valued, and taken care of.

    – ShaErica

    View More Testimonials

  • Block Image

    I was on I-40 coming into Nashville and a car ran into the back of me. The accident was serious, and I needed surgery. I did ask an attorney friend of mine whom I should call, and he said call Ponce Law. The folks at Ponce Law were outstanding and got us a large settlement.

    – Alex

    View More Testimonials

Ponce Law Awards & Recognition

Recent Blog Posts

View All Blog Posts

Ponce Law